Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 7.8.2009

Lauantai 8.8.2009

Emet folkpark (Emet, Kruunupyy)
San Marino ja Linda
Halkosaari (Itäkylä, Lappajärvi) 20:00--02:00
Taifun & Jani Helenius & Reijo Taipale & Juha Mäkinen, Walkarit, porsasjuhlat, porsasjuhlat
Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo)
Focus
Hangan lava 13 €
Pallosalama & Marko Lämsä & Suvi Teräsniska
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 12 €
Soundset & Tiina Räsänen
Hietasaaren Tanssimajakka (Hietasaari, Oulu)
Octavia & Hanna Talikainen
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 13 €
Ässät
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Korsuorkesteri
Honkahovi (Kirkonkylä, Kuhmoinen) 12 €
Hunters, Tuomari Nurmio
Lomakeskus Huhmari
Janne Siitari
Huvilintu
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia)
Juhamatti & Timangi
Härmän Kylpylä
Kalevi Suntila trio
Iitiän VPK:n lava 14 €
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio, Baroque, Jenna Bågeberg
Ikaalisten kylpylä (Ikaalinen)
Sheriff & Jaana Hiltunen
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Unelmavävyt
Imatran kylpylä (Imatra)
Graniitti & Rainer Bollström
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala)
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas, Markus Sextet
Ravintola Järvenpään Casino (Järvenpää) 3 €
Ulla-Jaana Riekkoniemi trio
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva)
Voimaorkesteri & Antti Ahopelto, Fantasia & Amadeus Lundberg
Kajasteen lava (Tiirikkala, Nurmes) 13 €
Omenapuu & Johanna Pakonen
Kauniston lato (Urjalankylä, Urjala)
In The Mood
Kettulan pirtti (Kettula, Salo)
Antti Vainion yhtye & Pirkko Pelander
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 €
Vonkamiehet
Ravintola Kivitippu
Harri ja Coronet
Hotelli Korpilampi (Lahnus, Espoo)
Yksityistilaisuus
Kukonhiekka
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Helmenkalastajat
Kylpylähotelli Kunnonpaikka (Vuorela, Siilinjärvi) 0 €
Maestro & Vesa Parantainen
Käylän Korpihovi (Käylä, Kuusamo) 21:00--02:00, 12 €
Kari Vepsä & Onnenmaa
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki) 20:30--01:30, 12 €
Rantarolex & Ari Rantanen
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Fox
Liperin lava (Liperi) 13 €
Eino Grön
Luhurikan lava (Tiistenjoki, Lapua)
Tommys & Charles Plogman
Maaningan kasino (Kuopio)
Sylvia, Helibor
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Pohojanmaan Pelimiehet, Kaija Pohjola
Myllyniemi (Vaskivesi, Virrat)
Federal & Maarit Peltoniemi
Mäntsälän lava (Mäntsälä)
Charlies, Diesel & Markku Aro
Mäntyrinne (Pihlajalahti, Savonlinna) 12 €
Boogie
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--01:30, 13 €
Souvarit, Fernet & Tomi Markkola
Narvan lava (Narva, Vesilahti) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Jari Saarnion yhtye & Markku Olavi
Niemenharjun tanssilava 20:00--01:30, 5 €
KinoJake
Niskaharjun lava (Sorsakoski, Leppävirta) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Humppafoksi, Tauno Pietikäinen
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski
Kylpylähotelli Peurunka
Pekka Parsola
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 13 €
Foxset & Pepe Enroth
Puistorinne (Rantakylä, Kiuruvesi) 10 €
Onnenkulkijat & Anna-Liisa Räsänen
Pukkilansaari (Kirkonkylä, Isokyrö) 20:30--01:30, 14 €
V.I.P. & Anneli Mattila, Kilimanjaro & Timo Luostari
Purmojärven Rantahalli (Purmojärvi, Kauhava)
Myrskytuuli
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 15 €
Taikakuu, FBI-beat & Markus Törmälä
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 20:30--01:00, 10 €
Taimo Löfin yhtye & Taimo Löf & Reima Huhtala
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Väliaikainen, Paula Koivuniemi
Salmijärven lava (Västinniemi, Juankoski, Kuopio) 10 €
Jukka Heiskasen yhtye & Jukka Raitanen
Samppanummen paviljonki (Samppanummi, Laitila) 20:00--01:00, 10 €
Helli Uusitalo ja Unikuva & Helli Uusitalo
Saukonkallion lava (Radansuu, Iitti)
Seitsemän seinähullua veljestä
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:30--01:30, 13 €
Petoman & Tommi Soidinmäki
Suomussalmen ns (Suomussalmi) 10 €
Captain
Suukosken keidas (Koivu, Tervola) 13 €
Solistiyhtye Ketola ja Witikainen
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Riku Niemi Orchestra & Jorma Kääriäinen, Kaija Lustila
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 10 €
Tanssiorkesteri Helmi
Tahostenniemen lava (Kalliala, Lavia, Pori) 10 €
Tonika
Tortinmäen lava (Tortinmäki, Turku) 21:00--02:00, 12 €
Oo la laa & Kristiina Mäki
Tulenliekki (Niinimäki, Leppävirta)
Tulipunaruusut, NeljänSuora
Turkian lava (Turkia, Hamina) 20:00--00:30, 12 €
Martti Metsäkedon tanssiorkesteri
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Sata kitaraa & Antti Huovila
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari) 12 €
Intro & Tarja Ylitalo
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Avec & Saska Helmikallio, Jani ja Jetsetters
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula) 13 €
Onnenkulkurit & Harri Nuutinen
Vehmassalmen tanssipaviljonki (Rautila, Vehmaa) 15 €
Keidas & Jouni Keronen & Johanna Debreczeni
Vojakkalan lava (Vojakkala, Loppi) 20:00--01:00, 10 €
Pertti Niemi & Odessa
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
Fortuna & Arja Koriseva, Nelinpeli & Mikael Konttinen

Seuraava tanssipäivä su 9.8.2009