Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 5.9.2008

Lauantai 6.9.2008

Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 €
Galaxie
Hietasaaren Tanssimajakka (Hietasaari, Oulu)
Korsuorkesteri
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 €
Matador & Antti Toivola, Rainer Friman
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Jari Sillanpää
Lomakeskus Huhmari
Eino Grön
Hussolan riihilava (Talluksenkylä, Kuopio) 10 €
Aki Hietala
Huvilintu
Charlies
Härmän Kylpylä
Atomi
Höyrypaviljonki (Haapamäki, Keuruu)
Kari Vepsä & Onnenmaa
Iitiän VPK:n lava 20:00--01:00
Kari Hirvonen & Kaikko Band & Marion Rung
Ikaalisten kylpylä (Ikaalinen)
Martti Metsäkedon tanssiorkesteri
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Omega & Eija Kantola
Imatran kylpylä (Imatra) 5 €
Harmony & Merja Ranta
Hotelli IsoValkeinen (Päiväranta, Kuopio) 10 €
Taivalkunta Beat
Ravintola Järvenpään Casino (Järvenpää) 5 €
Swing Brothers
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 14 €
Caminito & Kari Piironen, V.I.P. & Anneli Mattila
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu)
Voimaorkesteri, Antti Ahopelto
Kiparkatti
Pepe Enroth
Hotelli Korpilampi (Lahnus, Espoo) 10 €
Helminauha
Korpisuoja (Kumpumäki, Viitasaari) 20:00--00:30, 0 €
Matti Kauppinen & Urho Hämäläinen
Kukonhiekka
Federal & Maarit Peltoniemi, Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Käenkoskikeskus
FBI-beat & Markus Törmälä, Myrskytuuli
Laamalan talo (Laamala, Ruokolahti)
Masa & Marsiband
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki) 20:30--01:30, 12 €
Tanssittajat & Elina Nurmoranta
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Juhani Rautiainen
Luhurikan lava (Tiistenjoki, Lapua)
Fernet & Tomi Markkola, Helmenkalastajat
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Avec & Saska Helmikallio
Metsälinna (Varrasniemi, Akaa)
Yötaivas
Mäntsälän lava (Mäntsälä) 20:00--01:30
Finlanders, Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo)
T.T. Purontaka & Tähtitaivas, Jani ja Jetsetters
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Tukkijätkät, sikajuhlat, sikajuhlat
Ooperi (Kortela, Rauma)
Nelinpeli
Orimattilan Kehräämö (Orimattila) 20:00--00:30, 8 €
Kari Karhu
Pajarinhovi (Puhos, Kitee)
Ami Jaara ja Amico
Kylpylähotelli Peurunka 6 €
Sinikuu
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 12 €
Oo la laa & Kristiina Mäki
Purmojärven Rantahalli (Purmojärvi, Kauhava)
Wähäkosket, Eino Luostarin yhtye
Ravani
Menokkaat
Lomakeskus Revontuli (Hankasalmen asema, Hankasalmi)
Fantasia & Jenna Bågeberg
Rientolan lava (Kaipio, Hämeenkyrö) 20:00--24:00, 10 €
Tanssiorkesteri Yön lyhdyt & Raimo Warén
Risulahden lava (Jurvala, Luumäki)
Väliaikainen
Ruusulinna (Kirkonkylä, Nurmijärvi) 20:00--00:45, 10 €
Nelostie & Jaska Mäkynen
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Taikakuu, Pajatso & Ari Klem
Salamakallio (Kaukola, Rauma) 20:30--00:30, 12 €
Jämijärven Pelimannit
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Koivu & Marita Taavitsainen
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 €
Pekkaniskan Pojat
Tainuskylän lato (Tainuskylä, Kurikka) 8 €
Lavanda
Hotelli Tallukka (Vääksy, Asikkala)
Volga & Pekka Nebelung
Tanhuhovi
Tommys & Charles Plogman, Onnenkulkurit
Tyrnävän seurojentalo (Tyrnävä) 20:30--01:00, 10 €
Exset, naistentanssit, naistentanssit
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Sata kitaraa & Antti Huovila
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Yölintu, Sesam & Antti Raiski
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Köpi Koski ja Projekti
Vintturin seurantalo (Vintturi, Sysmä)
Sini-Takit
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
Syke, Kari Nyqvistin yhtye & Netta Skog

Seuraava tanssipäivä su 7.9.2008