Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 18.7.2008

Lauantai 19.7.2008

Halkosaari (Itäkylä, Lappajärvi) 20:00--02:00
V.I.P. & Anneli Mattila, Samurai Band & Matti Nykänen
Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo)
Harri Lehtonen & Silver
Hangan lava 13 €
Omenapuu & Johanna Pakonen
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 €
Lento
Hietasaaren Tanssimajakka (Hietasaari, Oulu)
Marita Taavitsainen
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 €
Linnut & Arja Havakka
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Erkki Räsänen
Hussolan riihilava (Talluksenkylä, Kuopio) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Jokiset
Huvilintu
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia)
Henkka ja Kulkurit, Karavaani & Susanna Heikki
Härmän Kylpylä
Forte
Iitiän VPK:n lava 20:00--01:00
Pepito ja Pekka Saralevä & Tapani Kansa
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Rakkauden ammattilaiset, Neljäs mies & Hannu Palo
Imatran kylpylä (Imatra)
Titanic
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala) 20:00--02:00
Omega & Eija Kantola, Riku Niemi Orchestra & Jorma Kääriäinen
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 13 €
Federal & Maarit Peltoniemi, Pepe Enroth
Kaikukallio (Kirkonkylä, Mikkeli) 21:00--01:30, 10 €
Pentti Kumpulainen
Kajasteen lava (Tiirikkala, Nurmes) 13 €
Jouni Raitio, Elina Vettenranta
Kettulan pirtti (Kettula, Salo)
Antti Vainion yhtye & Pirkko Pelander
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 €
Dry Capri
Kisaranta (Lypsinmaa, Vimpeli)
Petoman & Katri Helena
Ravintola Kivitippu
Crystal
Hotelli Korpilampi (Lahnus, Espoo)
Saturnus
Kukonhiekka
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Jean S
KuKu:n maja
La Strada & Anita Hirvonen, Väriloiste
Kyröskosken lava (Kyröskoski, Hämeenkyrö) 20:00--02:00, 13.50 €
Channel Four, Fernet & Tomi Markkola
Käenkoskikeskus
Ässät, Seinäruusut & Tommi Soidinmäki
Laamalan talo (Laamala, Ruokolahti)
Duo yx + yx
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki) 20:30--01:30, 12 €
Togents
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Domino
Letkaliiteri (Rutalahti, Joutsa)
Boheme & Eija Koriseva, Kari Isola ja Yön tähdet
Liitontalo (Pilpala, Loppi)
Kirsi ja Tie Sydämeen
Lillön paviljonki (Munsala, Uusikaarlepyy)
San Marino ja Linda
Liperin lava (Liperi)
Johanna Debreczeni
Lohijärven urheilutalo (Lohijärvi, Ylitornio)
Mikset & Mikko Järvinen & Seija Keskitalo
Luhurikan lava (Tiistenjoki, Lapua)
Sinitaivas
Lystilä 10 €
Ulla Maija Rantio
Maaningan kasino (Kuopio)
Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki
Mahnalan lava (Mahnala, Hämeenkyrö) 10 €
Kylänmiehet
Martonvaaran lava (Martonvaara, Polvijärvi)
Anna-Liisa Räsänen
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Magia 1 & Mikael Konttinen
Myllyniemi (Vaskivesi, Virrat)
Markku Harjunpään orkesteri & Markku Harjunpää & Tuula Heikkilä
Myllyojan lato
Sinikka Toivonen
Mäntsälän lava (Mäntsälä)
FBI-beat, Sandels, Hanna Talikainen
Mäntyrinne (Pihlajalahti, Savonlinna) 12 €
Tiina Räsänen
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--01:30, 13 €
Paratiisi & Kaija Pohjola, Sesam & Antti Raiski
Niemenharjun tanssilava 12 €
Hurmurit & Marita Käkelä
Niinilahden lava (Niinilahti, Viitasaari) 8 €
Gunnar Taipale
Niskaharjun lava (Sorsakoski, Leppävirta)
El Moskiitto & Pekka Rautio
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Uusi iloinen orkesteri & Isto Hiltunen
Nurmaan lava (Nurmaa, Mäntyharju)
Sini-Takit
Pistohiekan lava (Lietvesi, Puumala)
Avec & Saska Helmikallio, Unelmavävyt
Piston mms (Pisto, Suomussalmi) 21:00--02:00
Harri ja Coronet, Terhi Lehtoniemi
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Resiina & Juha Metsäperä
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 12 €
Helli Uusitalo
Poltinkosken lava (Poltinkoski, Ikaalinen) 13 €
Avenue & Anniina & Anitta Mattila
Puistorinne (Rantakylä, Kiuruvesi) 13 €
Juha Vartiainen & Variaatio, Saija Tuupanen & Tornados
Pukkilansaari (Kirkonkylä, Isokyrö) 14 €
Tommys & Charles Plogman, Reissarit & Mikko Takala
Purmojärven Rantahalli (Purmojärvi, Kauhava)
Tanssiorkesteri Luxus, Eija Sinikka
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 14 €
Taikakuu, Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Spa Hotel Runni
Elixir
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 10 €
Pohojanmaan Poikamiehet & Johanna Piipponen
Rämälän lava (Rämälä, Kouvola) 20:00--01:00, 8 €
Pohjois-Kymenlaakson pelimannit
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
KinoJake, Mika Toivanen Band & Paula Koivuniemi
Salamakallio (Kaukola, Rauma) 20:30--00:30, 12 €
Honkala team
Salmentaan lava (Salmentaka, Pälkäne)
Tonika
Salmijärven lava (Västinniemi, Juankoski, Kuopio) 10 €
Kyytipojat & Ilpo Kaleva & Risto Nevala
Sarapirtti (Sarakylä, Pudasjärvi)
Korsuorkesteri
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:00--01:30, 12 €
Markus Sextet
Siikinniemen lava (Sapsalampi, Alavus)
Ajattomat
Sotkalinna (Nummenkylä, Hämeenlinna) 10 €
Kari Vepsä & Onnenmaa
Kylpylähotelli Summassaari
Pelimiehet & Janne Siitari
Suukosken keidas (Koivu, Tervola) 21:00--01:30, 12 €
Matador & Antti Toivola, Rainer Friman
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Syke, Menneisyyden vangit & Virve Rosti
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 €
Tanssiorkesteri Helmi
Tampsan lava (Karhula, Kotka)
Kaakon pojat & Erkki Eräs
Tanhuhovi
Fantasia & Arto Nuotio, Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski, Hanna Talikainen, Jukka Hallikainen
Tanssisaari (Tolkkinen, Porvoo) 19:00--02:00, 13 €
The Scaffolds, The First, Pepe Willberg Band, Buffalo
Tulenliekki (Niinimäki, Leppävirta)
Tulipunaruusut, Fortuna & Arja Koriseva
Turkian lava (Turkia, Hamina) 20:00--00:30, 12 €
Eino Grön
Uusi Pyrintö (Sipola, Siikalatva)
Masinistit
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari)
Nelostie & Jaska Mäkynen
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Pajatso & Ari Klem, A. Aallon rytmiorkesteri
Vallovaaran lava (Vallovaara, Salla)
Eero Aven
Varpsundin lava
Dynamo & Aila Mattila
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Juhamatti & Timangi
Vehmassalmen tanssipaviljonki (Rautila, Vehmaa) 19:00--01:30, 10 €
Unto Satorannan yhtye, Madmen
Vojakkalan lava (Vojakkala, Loppi)
Päivi Siivosen yhtye
Väätäiskylän lava (Väätäiskylä, Multia) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Euroset & Seppo Salminen
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
Charlies

Seuraava tanssipäivä su 20.7.2008