Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 10.10.2008

Lauantai 11.10.2008

Auran nuortentalo (Aura) 13 €
Omega & Eija Kantola, Baroque & Tiina Pitkänen
Haapamäen Suoja 13 €
Pallosalama & Marko Lämsä
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen)
Köpi Koski ja Projekti
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Matador & Rainer Friman & Antti Toivola
Honkamäki
Pohojanmaan Poikamiehet
Lomakeskus Huhmari
Avec & Saska Helmikallio
Härmän Kylpylä
Iskuorkesteri & Janne Laine
Ikaalisten kylpylä (Ikaalinen)
Wähäkosket
Imatran kylpylä (Imatra) 5 €
Advojazz, Eleanoor
Hotelli IsoValkeinen (Päiväranta, Kuopio) 10 €
Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Joloksen ns (Joloskylä, Oulu) 10 €
Tukkijätkät
Kartano Kievari (Hietama, Äänekoski)
Nelinpeli
Keskustalo (Karhula, Kotka)
Yötaivas
Hotelli Keurusselkä
Teemu Harjukari ja Taivaanrannanmaalarit
Hotelli Korpilampi (Lahnus, Espoo) 10 €
Presto & Kake Randelin
Korpisuoja (Kumpumäki, Viitasaari) 20:00--00:30, 8 €
Saariset
Kukonhiekka
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Kuntotalo 20:00--01:00, 13 €
Sinitaivas, Markus Sextet
Käenkoskikeskus
Taivalkunta Beat, Popeda
Latosaari (Koskikylä, Lapua)
Juhamatti, Helmenkalastajat, Timangi
Malmin työväentalo (Malmi, Helsinki) 10 €
Reijo Ingman
Merisärkän viihdekeskus
Monarkia & Jukka Hallikainen
Metsälinna (Varrasniemi, Akaa)
Unto Satorannan yhtye
Mietoisten mms-talo (Pyhe, Mynämäki) 20:00--01:00, 10 €
Eino Grön
Mynämäen työväentalo (Mynämäki) 7 €
Focus
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo)
Diesel & Markku Aro, Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki
Nousula
Masa & Marsiband
Pajarinhovi (Puhos, Kitee)
FBI-beat & Markus Törmälä
Pesäkallio
Souvarit
Kylpylähotelli Peurunka 6 €
Hannu Auvinen Group
Päivölä (Makkola, Kerimäki, Savonlinna) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Jorma Markos ja La Mer
Kylpylähotelli Rauhalahti
Rainer Bollström
Lomakeskus Revontuli
Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski
Ruusulinna (Kirkonkylä, Nurmijärvi) 20:00--01:45, 14 €
Norolan Pojat, Finlanders
Saarenkylän ns (Saarenkylä, Rovaniemi) 21:00--00:45, 12 €
Jari Kujala
Hotelli Seurahuone
Tomi Loppi Band & Carita Pennanen
Tanhuhovi
Sylvia, Paratiisi & Kaija Pohjola
Tapiola (Kissanmaa, Tampere) 20:00--00:15, 10 €
Tanssiorkesteri Veikko Nieminen
Teeriharju 20:00--00:30, 12 €
Caminito & Kari Piironen
Toejoen seurojentalo
Ulvilan harmonikat
Tulenliekki
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas
Tyrnävän seurojentalo (Tyrnävä) 20:30--01:00, 10 €
Jarmo Hannula ja Hoviorkesteri, naistentanssit, naistentanssit
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Syke
Valtatie 2 20:00--02:00
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Fernet & Tomi Markkola
Vuorenmaan seuratalo (Köyliö, Säkylä)
Harri Lehtonen & Silver
Hietasaaren Tanssimajakka (Hietasaari, Oulu)
Voimaorkesteri & Antti Ahopelto, Yölintu
Ravintola Järvenpään Casino (Järvenpää) 5 €
Ari Nylund duo & Riku Berg
Oriveden Suoja (Orivesi) 20:00--23:30, 10 €
Tammer-Hanurit & Tuula Mäkinen

Seuraava tanssipäivä su 12.10.2008