Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 29.8.2008

Lauantai 30.8.2008

Halkosaari (Itäkylä, Lappajärvi)
La Strada & Anita Hirvonen, Helmenkalastajat
Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo)
Pispalan sälli ja Sinirytmi
Hangan lava (Hankasalmi) 13 euroa
Pallosalama & Marko Lämsä
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 euroa
Glamour
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 euroa
Markus Sextet
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Pekka Nebelung ja Volga & Pekka Nebelung, Tommi Soidinmäki
Huvilintu (Raisio)
Unelmavävyt
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia)
Matador & Rainer Friman & Antti Toivola
Härmän Kylpylä (Kauhava)
Feelings
Iitiän VPK:n lava (Lappeenranta) 20:00--01:00
Keidas & Jouni Keronen & Johanna Debreczeni
Ikaalisten kylpylä
Tropicana
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Caminito & Kari Piironen
Imatran kylpylä 5 euroa
Teo ja Tulenluojat
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala)
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Karavaani & Susanna Heikki & Sami Hopponen
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 14 euroa
Jani ja Jetsetters, Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Polar & Päivi Nieminen, Monarkia & Jukka Hallikainen
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 euroa
Mestari Orikanto
Kisaranta (Huutijärvi, Kangasala) 20:00--02:00
Sinitaivas, KinoJake
Ravintola Kivitippu (Lappajärvi)
Sonetti & Ilkka Hakala
Kukonhiekka (Saarijärvi)
Yölintu, Suvi Hiltunen
Käenkoskikeskus (Parkano)
Anneli Mattila & V.I.P., Cortina & Vesa Myllyviita
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki) 20:30--01:30, 12 euroa
Pekka Rinne ja Kuunsilta
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Sävelsilta & Rauno "Rauski" Juhannusvuori
Lemmenlava (Hammaslahti, Joensuu) 19:00--23:30, 0 euroa
Blue Notes, Markku Könttä
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Keijo Nurmen yhtye
Liperin lava
Noiser, Risto Nevala
Littoisten lava (Littoinen, Kaarina)
New Style & Heidi Brunila, muinaistulien yö
Luhurikan lava (Tiistenjoki, Lapua)
Juhamatti, Timangi, Jenna Bågeberg
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Pohojanmaan Pelimiehet
Merisärkän viihdekeskus (Kalajoki)
Mira ja Brainless, Neljäs mies & Hannu Palo
Mäntsälän lava 20:00--01:30
Taifun & Reijo Taipale & Juha Mäkinen, Koivu & Marita Taavitsainen
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--01:30, 13 euroa
Saija Tuupanen & Tornados, Napoli, Select & Henri Stenroth
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Sami Keskitalo & Pohjoisen juna
Piston mms (Pisto, Suomussalmi) 21:00--01:00
Tukkijätkät
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Taikakuu
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Mutkattomat & Eki Jantunen
Puistorinne (Rantakylä, Kiuruvesi) 9 euroa
Pentti Kumpulainen
Purmojärven Rantahalli (Purmojärvi, Kauhava)
Täysikuu 3
Kylpylähotelli Rauhalahti (Kuopio)
Charlies
Rientolan lava (Kaipio, Hämeenkyrö) 20:00--24:00, 10 euroa
Tanssiorkesteri Yön lyhdyt & Raimo Warén
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 15 euroa
Finlanders, Kismet & Kati Tuulia
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 10 euroa
Eija Sinikka
Ruusulinna (Kirkonkylä, Nurmijärvi) 20:00--00:45, 10 euroa
Arto Nuotio, Anni Parkkila
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Markku Harjunpään orkesteri & Markku Harjunpää & Tuula Heikkilä, Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Nelinpeli
Suojala (Kirkonkylä, Pielavesi) 10 euroa
Duo Tapio Hakulinen
Suomussalmen ns 21:00--01:00, 9 euroa
Pauli Raivio
Suukosken keidas (Koivu, Tervola) 21:00--01:30, 15 euroa
Souvarit
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 euroa
Avec & Saska Helmikallio
Tanssisaari (Tolkkinen, Porvoo) 20:00--01:00, 13 euroa
San Marino ja Linda
Tortinmäen lava (Tortinmäki, Turku) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Ari Rantanen
Tulenliekki (Niinimäki, Leppävirta)
Tulipunaruusut, Islanders & Danny & D'Voices
Turkian lava (Turkia, Hamina) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Korsuorkesteri
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Horizone & Matti ja Teppo
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari)
Harri ja Coronet & Terhi Lehtoniemi
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Diesel & Markku Aro, Fernet & Tomi Markkola
Varpsundin lava (Håbo)
Aila Mattila
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Hannu Karjalainen Group & Matti Esko
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
Omega & Eija Kantola, Turhat Jätkät & Mika Peltoniemi