Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 22.8.2008

Lauantai 23.8.2008

Halkosaari (Itäkylä, Lappajärvi)
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas, Kilimanjaro & Timo Luostari
Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo)
Tähdenlento
Hangan lava (Hankasalmi) 13 euroa
Mistral & Anne Mattila
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 euroa
Kapris
Hirvelä (Sippola, Kouvola)
Väliaikainen
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 euroa
Tanssiorkesteri Helmi
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Kari Vepsä & Onnenmaa
Hussolan riihilava (Talluksenkylä, Kuopio) 10 euroa
Hannu Viitala & Arja Sipola
Huvilintu (Raisio)
Jari Sillanpää
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia)
Henkka ja Kulkurit
Höyrypaviljonki (Haapamäki, Keuruu)
Jenna Bågeberg
Iitiän VPK:n lava (Lappeenranta) 20:00--01:00
Finlanders
Ikaalisten kylpylä
Flameband
Ilmaristen lava (Ilmarinen, Lieto)
Unelmavävyt
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Pepito ja Pekka Saralevä & Tapani Kansa, Markus Sextet
Imatran kylpylä
Karelia Beat
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala)
Varjokuva, Horizone & Matti ja Teppo
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 14 euroa
Voimaorkesteri, Fantasia & Hanna Talikainen
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Noiser, Risto Nevala
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 euroa
Atlantis & Janne Joki
Ravintola Kivitippu (Lappajärvi)
Markku Harjunpään orkesteri & Tuula Heikkilä
Kukonhiekka (Saarijärvi)
Fortuna & Arja Koriseva, NeljänSuora
Käenkoskikeskus (Parkano)
Taikakuu, Resiina & Juha Metsäperä
Käylän Korpihovi (Käylä, Kuusamo) 21:00--02:00, 10 euroa
Jarmo Hannula ja Hoviorkesteri
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki) 20:30--01:30, 12 euroa
Pispalan sälli ja Sinirytmi, Ilkka Kuusniemi
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Masa Walli
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Santakankaan yhtye
Liperin lava
Neljäs mies & Hannu Palo
Luhurikan lava (Tiistenjoki, Lapua)
Väriloiste
Maaningan kasino
Fernet & Tomi Markkola
Martinlinna (Alajärvi)
Köpi Koski ja Projekti
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Ässät
Merisärkän viihdekeskus (Kalajoki)
Avec & Saska Helmikallio
Myllylammen lava (Kirkonkylä, Miehikkälä)
Monarkia & Jukka Hallikainen
Mäntsälän lava
Sinitaivas, Syke
Möykkälä (Puhoskylä, Pudasjärvi)
Exset
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--01:30, 13 euroa
A. Aallon rytmiorkesteri, Pallosalama & Marko Lämsä
Niskaharjun lava (Sorsakoski, Leppävirta)
Euroset
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Tommys & Charles Plogman
Nurmaan lava (Nurmaa, Mäntyharju)
Eero Aven
Kylpylähotelli Peurunka (Laukaa) 6 euroa
Tomi Loppi Band & Carita Pennanen
Tanssiravintola Pohjanhovi (Rovaniemi)
Haavekuva, Teemu Lehtola
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Saija Tuupanen & Tornados
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Yötaivas
Pukkilansaari (Kirkonkylä, Isokyrö) 13 euroa
Charlies & Janne Leino, Tanssiorkesteri Luxus
Puntarikosken paviljonki (Santaskylä, Kankaanpää)
Hyvät herrat & Tuija Mäensivu
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 14 euroa
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Omega & Eija Kantola
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 10 euroa
Menox & Kaija Lustila
Ruusulinna (Kirkonkylä, Nurmijärvi) 20:00--00:45, 10 euroa
Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Flamingo & Jari Grek, Koivu & Marita Taavitsainen
Salamakallio (Kaukola, Rauma) 20:30--00:30, 12 euroa
Pertti Niemi & Odessa
Salmijärven lava (Västinniemi, Juankoski, Kuopio) 10 euroa
Graniitti & Rainer Bollström
Samppanummen paviljonki (Samppanummi, Laitila)
Helli Uusitalo ja Unikuva
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Caminito & Kari Piironen
Soittilan riihi (Mustila, Hauho, Hämeenlinna)
Unto Satorannan yhtye
Suukosken keidas (Koivu, Tervola) 12 euroa
Samosa
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Helmenkalastajat, Riku Niemi Orchestra & Jorma Kääriäinen
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 euroa
Omenapuu & Johanna Pakonen
Tahostenniemen lava (Kalliala, Lavia, Pori) 12 euroa
Iltatähti, Iltatähti ja A Hautaniemi
Toivolan lava (Karhe, Ylöjärvi)
Honkala team
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari)
Karavaani & Susanna Heikki
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Myrskytuuli, Jean S, Valo yössä
Varpsundin lava (Håbo)
Svengijengi & Sirpa Waronen
Vauhdin lava (Kauppila, Jämijärvi) 20:00--01:00, 10 euroa
Jämijärven Pelimannit & Oiva Kaltiokumpu
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Rosette & Tiina Ruuska
Vehmassalmen tanssipaviljonki (Rautila, Vehmaa)
Juhamatti, Timangi
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
Avenue & Anniina Mattila, Diesel & Markku Aro