Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 15.8.2008

Lauantai 16.8.2008

Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo)
Unto Satorannan yhtye
Hangan lava (Hankasalmi) 13 euroa
Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 euroa
Norolan Pojat
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 euroa
Caminito & Kari Piironen
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Anneli Mattila & V.I.P.
Huvilintu (Raisio)
Finlanders
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia)
Saija Tuupanen & Tornados
Härmän Kylpylä (Kauhava)
BlueStar
Iitiän VPK:n lava (Lappeenranta) 20:00--01:00
Taifun & Reijo Taipale & Juha Mäkinen
Ikaalisten kylpylä
Mia Leivo & Pequeno
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen, Jani ja Jetsetters
Imatran kylpylä
Siiri Nordin
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala) 20:00--02:00
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Omega & Eija Kantola
Jokimaan lava (Kokko, Kauhajoki)
Energia, Heli Mäkiö
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 15 euroa
Yölintu, Kari Isola ja Yön tähdet, Suvi Hiltunen
Kaikukallio (Kirkonkylä, Mikkeli) 21:00--01:30, 10 euroa
Helminauha
Kajasteen lava (Tiirikkala, Nurmes) 13 euroa
Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Sinitaivas, Hannu Mahlamäki ja Sunset
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 euroa
Iltatähti & Aki Mäki
Ravintola Kivitippu (Lappajärvi)
Tanssiorkesteri Luxus
Hotelli Korpilampi (Lahnus, Espoo) 10 euroa
Tulenliekki & Olli Kivistö
Kukonhiekka (Saarijärvi)
Diesel & Markku Aro, Paula Koivuniemi
Käenkoskikeskus (Parkano)
Tommys & Charles Plogman, Yöperhonen & Jaana Kurhela
Laamalan talo (Laamala, Ruokolahti)
Markku Räsänen
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki) 20:30--01:30, 12 euroa
Tonika
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Juhani Virran yhtye
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Pertti Niemi & Odessa
Liperin lava
Kari Vepsä & Onnenmaa
Lystilä (Pielavesi) 12 euroa
Paratiisi & Kaija Pohjola, Duo Tapio Hakulinen
Maaningan kasino
Korsuorkesteri
Martonvaaran lava (Martonvaara, Polvijärvi)
Eero Aven
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Monarkia & Jukka Hallikainen
Merisärkän viihdekeskus (Kalajoki)
Jari Sillanpää & Select
Myllyniemi (Vaskivesi, Virrat)
Kangastus & Essi Leppäkoski
Mäntsälän lava
Taikakuu, Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio
Mäntyrinne (Pihlajalahti, Savonlinna) 12 euroa
Eino Grön
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--21:30
Baroque & Tiina Pitkänen, Unelmavävyt
Niskaharjun lava (Sorsakoski, Leppävirta)
Masa & Marsiband
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Ässät
Onkemäen suuli (Onkemäki, Vesilahti) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Nelostie & Jaska Mäkynen
Piston mms (Pisto, Suomussalmi) 21:00--01:00
Tuovilat
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Susanna Heikki
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Vesa Formusen yhtye & Veijo Haavisto
Puistorinne (Rantakylä, Kiuruvesi) 9 euroa
Esko Sartolahti
Pukkilansaari (Kirkonkylä, Isokyrö) 13 euroa
Koivu & Marita Taavitsainen, Eino Luostari
Purmojärven Rantahalli (Purmojärvi, Kauhava)
Menox, Savannah, Antti Ahopelto
Kylpylähotelli Päiväkumpu (Karjalohja, Lohja)
Antti Vainion yhtye & Pirkko Pelander
Kylpylähotelli Rauhalahti (Kuopio)
Sylvia
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 14 euroa
Syke, Fernet & Tomi Markkola
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 10 euroa
Sonetti & Ilkka Hakala
Ruusulinna (Kirkonkylä, Nurmijärvi) 10 euroa
Tulipunaruusut
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Matador & Antti Toivola, Pekka Nebelung ja Volga & Pekka Nebelung, Rainer Friman
Salmijärven lava (Västinniemi, Juankoski, Kuopio) 10 euroa
El Moskiitto & Pekka Rautio, Arja Sipola
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Omenapuu & Johanna Pakonen
Suukosken keidas (Koivu, Tervola) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Sata kitaraa & Antti Huovila
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Mistral & Anne Mattila
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 euroa
Markus Sextet
Tahostenniemen lava (Kalliala, Lavia, Pori) 12 euroa
Euroset
Tainuskylän lato (Tainuskylä, Kurikka) 8 euroa
Trio Leo Pihlajamäki
Tanssisaari (Tolkkinen, Porvoo) 13 euroa
Gents
Tulenliekki (Niinimäki, Leppävirta)
Avec & Saska Helmikallio
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Tähtitaivas & T.T. Purontaka
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari)
Tropicana & Ilkka Marttala
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Varjokuva, The Boys & Jussi Raittinen
Varpsundin lava (Håbo)
Seppo ja Simon
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Avenue & Anniina Mattila
Vintturin seurantalo (Vintturi, Sysmä) 20:00--00:30
Reijo Ingmanin yhtye
Vähänkyrön huvikeskus (Vähäkyrö kk, Vaasa)
Ilpo Karisen yhtye
Väätäiskylän lava (Väätäiskylä, Multia) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Pauli Korjus, Juhani Pitkänen
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
Freesia & Elina Vettenranta, Tommi Soidinmäki