Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 8.8.2008

Lauantai 9.8.2008

Fagerön paviljonki (Rangsby, Närpiö)
Charlies
Halkosaari (Itäkylä, Lappajärvi) 20:00--02:00
Fernet & Tomi Markkola, Johnny Guitars
Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo)
Helminauha
Hangan lava 13 €
Taikakuu, Kuuhanka Beat
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 €
Astra
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 €
Kari Isola ja Yön tähdet
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Avec & Saska Helmikallio
Huuhkajavuoren lava (Lavia, Pori) 20:30--01:30, 10 €
Myrskytuuli
Huvilintu
Korsuorkesteri & Risto Nevala
Huvinummi (Hirvelä, Salo) 10 €
Aikalisä
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia)
Monarkia & Jukka Hallikainen
Härmän Kylpylä
Reivox & Erkki Mustikkamäki
Höyrypaviljonki (Haapamäki, Keuruu)
Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki
Iitiän VPK:n lava 20:00--01:00
Yölintu, Suvi Hiltunen
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Sinitaivas
Imatran kylpylä (Imatra)
Timo Hacklinin yhtye
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala) 20:00--02:00
Syke, Mistral & Anne Mattila
Juhlatalo Juurikkasaari (Säynätsalo, Jyväskylä)
Euroset
Jänteen halli 9 €
Pentti Pursiainen
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 14 €
Omenapuu & Johanna Pakonen, Helmenkalastajat
Kaikukallio (Kirkonkylä, Mikkeli) 21:00--01:30, 10 €
Jouni Raitio
Kajasteen lava (Tiirikkala, Nurmes) 13 €
Jani ja Jetsetters & Eija Koriseva
Kiparkatti
New Harlem & Saija Varjus
Ravintola Kivitippu
Sheriff & Jaana Hiltunen
Hotelli Korpilampi (Lahnus, Espoo) 10 €
Timangi
Kortesjärven Rantamaja (Saarijärvi, Kortesjärvi, Kauhava)
Pohojanmaan Poikamiehet
Kukonhiekka
Finlanders, Mutkattomat
Kylpylähotelli Kunnonpaikka (Vuorela, Siilinjärvi)
Hannu Viitalan yhtye
Käenkoskikeskus
Köpi Koski ja Projekti, Kilimanjaro & Anitta Mattila
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki) 20:30--01:30, 12 €
Menokkaat
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Efekti & Esa Salmi
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Länsihumppa & Eero Laiho
Liperin lava (Liperi)
Unelmavävyt
Lohijärven urheilutalo (Lohijärvi, Ylitornio)
Jupiter & Jari & Helena Kujala
Luhurikan lava (Tiistenjoki, Lapua)
Matador & Antti Toivola
Maaningan kasino (Kuopio)
Tulipunaruusut
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Rainer Bollström
Merisärkän viihdekeskus
Isto Hiltunen, Maarit Peltoniemi
Myllyniemi (Vaskivesi, Virrat)
Pallosalama & Marko Lämsä
Mäntsälän lava (Mäntsälä)
Diesel & Markku Aro, Omega & Eija Kantola
Mäntylammen lava (Vihanti, Raahe)
Petoman & Katri Helena, EQ ja Sami Hakala
Mäntyrinne (Pihlajalahti, Savonlinna) 12 €
Kaija Pohjola
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--01:30, 13 €
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Souvarit
Niskaharjun lava (Sorsakoski, Leppävirta)
Elixir
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Fortuna & Arja Koriseva
Nurmaan lava (Nurmaa, Mäntyharju) 19:00--01:00, 12 €
Eero Aven, Susanna Gärdström, Jorma Kalevi
Kylpylähotelli Peurunka 6 €
Riverband
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 12 €
Solaris & Minna Sirkiä
Pukkilansaari (Kirkonkylä, Isokyrö) 13 €
Väriloiste, Magia 1 & Mikael Konttinen
Puutikkalan VPK:n talo
Unto Satorannan yhtye
Kylpylähotelli Rauhalahti
Paula Koivuniemi
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 15 €
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas, Reijo Taipale
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 10 €
Tarmo Malila
Rämälän lava (Rämälä, Kouvola) 20:00--01:00, 8 €
Sirius & Raineri Nyman
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen, Sinikka Toivonen
Salmijärven lava (Västinniemi, Juankoski, Kuopio) 10 €
Pihapihlaja & Berit
Samppanummen paviljonki (Samppanummi, Laitila)
Rami Rafael
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:00--01:30, 12 €
Kaikko Band & Marion Rung
Suukosken keidas (Koivu, Tervola) 12 €
Linnut & Arja Havakka, Solistiyhtye Ketola ja Witikainen
Syvälahti
Jean S, Jenna Bågeberg
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 €
Caminito & Kari Piironen
Tahostenniemen lava (Kalliala, Lavia, Pori) 12 €
Polar & Päivi Nieminen
Tulenliekki
Volga & Pekka Nebelung & Tommi Soidinmäki
Turkian lava (Turkia, Hamina) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Tanssiorkesteri Helmi
Tuusmäen tunnelilava (Tuusmäki, Rantasalmi) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Neljäs mies & Hannu Palo
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski
Uudentalon lato
Tähtitaivas & T.T. Purontaka
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari)
Kari Vepsä & Onnenmaa
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Taivalkunta Beat, Horizone & Matti ja Teppo
Varpsundin lava
Meg-orkesteri
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Norolan Pojat
Vehmassalmen tanssipaviljonki (Rautila, Vehmaa) 0 €
Eino Grön
Vintturin seurantalo (Vintturi, Sysmä)
Juha Saarisen yhtye & Kapa Neva
Vojakkalan lava (Vojakkala, Loppi)
Musikantit
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
A. Aallon rytmiorkesteri, Markus Sextet
Hietasaaren Tanssimajakka (Hietasaari, Oulu)
Charles Plogman & Tommys
Ravintola Järvenpään Casino (Järvenpää) 5 €
Pekka Parsolan yhtye
Kyröskosken lava (Kyröskoski, Hämeenkyrö) 20:00--02:00, 13 €
Sunset & Jarkko Salmi, Fantasia & Hanna Talikainen

Seuraava tanssipäivä su 10.8.2008