Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 8.8.2008

Lauantai 9.8.2008

Fagerön paviljonki (Rangsby, Närpiö)
Charlies
Halkosaari (Itäkylä, Lappajärvi) 20:00--02:00
Fernet & Tomi Markkola, Johnny Guitars
Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo)
Helminauha
Hangan lava (Hankasalmi) 13 euroa
Taikakuu, Kuuhanka Beat
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 euroa
Astra
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 euroa
Kari Isola ja Yön tähdet
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Avec & Saska Helmikallio
Huuhkajavuoren lava (Lavia, Pori) 20:30--01:30, 10 euroa
Myrskytuuli
Huvilintu (Raisio)
Korsuorkesteri & Risto Nevala
Huvinummi (Hirvelä, Salo) 10 euroa
Aikalisä
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia)
Monarkia & Jukka Hallikainen
Härmän Kylpylä (Kauhava)
Reivox & Erkki Mustikkamäki
Höyrypaviljonki (Haapamäki, Keuruu)
Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki
Iitiän VPK:n lava (Lappeenranta) 20:00--01:00
Yölintu, Suvi Hiltunen
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Sinitaivas
Imatran kylpylä
Timo Hacklinin yhtye
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala) 20:00--02:00
Syke, Mistral & Anne Mattila
Juhlatalo Juurikkasaari (Säynätsalo, Jyväskylä)
Euroset
Jänteen halli (Kiuruvesi) 9 euroa
Pentti Pursiainen
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 14 euroa
Omenapuu & Johanna Pakonen, Helmenkalastajat
Kaikukallio (Kirkonkylä, Mikkeli) 21:00--01:30, 10 euroa
Jouni Raitio
Kajasteen lava (Tiirikkala, Nurmes) 13 euroa
Jani ja Jetsetters & Eija Koriseva
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 euroa
Amilo Group
Kiparkatti (Myrskylä)
New Harlem & Saija Varjus
Ravintola Kivitippu (Lappajärvi)
Sheriff & Jaana Hiltunen
Kortesjärven Rantamaja (Saarijärvi, Kortesjärvi, Kauhava)
Pohojanmaan Poikamiehet
Kukonhiekka (Saarijärvi)
Finlanders, Mutkattomat
Kylpylähotelli Kunnonpaikka (Vuorela, Siilinjärvi)
Hannu Viitalan yhtye
Käenkoskikeskus (Parkano)
Köpi Koski ja Projekti, Kilimanjaro & Anitta Mattila
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki) 20:30--01:30, 12 euroa
Menokkaat
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Efekti & Esa Salmi
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Länsihumppa & Eero Laiho
Liperin lava
Unelmavävyt
Lohijärven urheilutalo (Lohijärvi, Ylitornio)
Jupiter & Jari & Helena Kujala
Luhurikan lava (Tiistenjoki, Lapua)
Matador & Antti Toivola
Maaningan kasino
Tulipunaruusut
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Rainer Bollström
Merisärkän viihdekeskus (Kalajoki)
Isto Hiltunen, Maarit Peltoniemi
Myllyniemi (Vaskivesi, Virrat)
Pallosalama & Marko Lämsä
Mäntsälän lava
Diesel & Markku Aro, Omega & Eija Kantola
Mäntylammen lava (Vihanti, Raahe)
Petoman & Katri Helena, EQ ja Sami Hakala
Mäntyrinne (Pihlajalahti, Savonlinna) 12 euroa
Kaija Pohjola
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--01:30, 13 euroa
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Souvarit
Niskaharjun lava (Sorsakoski, Leppävirta)
Elixir
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Fortuna & Arja Koriseva
Nurmaan lava (Nurmaa, Mäntyharju) 19:00--01:00, 12 euroa
Eero Aven, Susanna Gärdström, Jorma Kalevi
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Solaris & Minna Sirkiä
Pukkilansaari (Kirkonkylä, Isokyrö) 13 euroa
Väriloiste, Magia 1 & Mikael Konttinen
Puutikkalan VPK:n talo (Pälkäne)
Unto Satorannan yhtye
Kylpylähotelli Rauhalahti (Kuopio)
Paula Koivuniemi
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 15 euroa
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas, Reijo Taipale
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 10 euroa
Tarmo Malila
Rämälän lava (Rämälä, Kouvola) 20:00--01:00, 8 euroa
Sirius & Raineri Nyman
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen, Sinikka Toivonen
Salmijärven lava (Västinniemi, Juankoski, Kuopio) 10 euroa
Pihapihlaja & Berit
Samppanummen paviljonki (Samppanummi, Laitila)
Rami Rafael
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Kaikko Band & Marion Rung
Suukosken keidas (Koivu, Tervola) 12 euroa
Linnut & Arja Havakka, Solistiyhtye Ketola ja Witikainen
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Jean S, Jenna Bågeberg
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 euroa
Caminito & Kari Piironen
Tahostenniemen lava (Kalliala, Lavia, Pori) 12 euroa
Polar & Päivi Nieminen
Turkian lava (Turkia, Hamina) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Tanssiorkesteri Helmi
Tuusmäen tunnelilava (Tuusmäki, Rantasalmi) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Neljäs mies & Hannu Palo
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski
Uudentalon lato (Taivalkoski)
T.T. Purontaka & Tähtitaivas
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari)
Kari Vepsä & Onnenmaa
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Taivalkunta Beat, Horizone & Matti ja Teppo
Varpsundin lava (Håbo)
Meg-orkesteri
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Norolan Pojat
Vehmassalmen tanssipaviljonki (Rautila, Vehmaa) 0 euroa
Eino Grön
Vintturin seurantalo (Vintturi, Sysmä)
Juha Saarisen yhtye & Kapa Neva
Vojakkalan lava (Vojakkala, Loppi)
Musikantit
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
A. Aallon rytmiorkesteri, Markus Sextet