Edellinen tanssipäivä to 7.8.2008

Perjantai 8.8.2008

Esakallio (Somero) 21:00--02:00
Fortuna & Arja Koriseva, Varjokuva
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki
Honkolan lava (Honkola, Urjala) 10 euroa
Fiilarit
Imatran kylpylä
Osmo's Cosmos
Jormuan lava (Kajaani) 15 euroa
Pohojanmaan Poikamiehet, Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski, Johanna Piipponen
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Markus Sextet, Kanarian Mikki, Paula Koivuniemi
Kallioniemi (Koria, Kouvola) 20:00--01:00, 12 euroa
Tulipunaruusut
Kapakanmäki (Tuulos, Hämeenlinna) 20:00--02:00, 13 euroa
Finlanders, FBI-beat
Kauhajoen kasino
Ässät, Pohojanmaan Pelimiehet
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 euroa
Amilo Group
Kirjaslammen lava (Valkeakoski) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas
Kisaranta (Huutijärvi, Kangasala) 20:00--02:00
Sinitaivas, Mistral & Anne Mattila
Kisaranta (Lypsinmaa, Vimpeli)
, Kilimanjaro & Timo Luostari
Ravintola Kivitippu (Lappajärvi)
Sheriff & Jaana Hiltunen
Koivurannan lava (Viekinjärvi, Lieksa)
Anna-Liisa Räsänen
Hotelli Korpilampi (Lahnus, Espoo) 10 euroa
Muuttolinnut
Krouvin lava (Kalhonkylä, Hartola)
Eino Grön, Rainer Bollström
Kruunuareena (Harjualue, Punkaharju, Savonlinna) 20:30--01:30, 12 euroa
Freesia & Elina Vettenranta
Kuikan lava (Kuikka, Tikkakoski, Jyväskylä) 20:00--01:45
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio, Vonkamiehet
Littoisten lava (Littoinen, Kaarina) 20:00--23:30, 10 euroa
Korsuorkesteri
Lusan halli (Lusankylä, Kurikka) 20:30--01:30
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Hotelli Malmikumpu (Outokumpu)
Marita Taavitsainen
Merisärkän viihdekeskus (Kalajoki)
Tommys & Charles Plogman
Mikkelin hiihtomäen lava
Pertti Niemi & Odessa
Nurmen lava (Nurmi, Lempäälä) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Sata kitaraa & Antti Huovila
Pappisten lava (Pappinen, Loimaa) 10 euroa
Charlies
Helsinki Pavi (Itä-Hakkila, Vantaa) 13 euroa
Syke, Teijo Suomi Orch & Jenna Bågeberg
Kylpylähotelli Rauhalahti (Kuopio)
Martti Metsäkedon tanssiorkesteri
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 13 euroa
Souvarit
Uittamo paviljonki (Turku)
Omega & Eija Kantola
Ukonlinnan tanssilava (Imatra) 20:00--23:30
Harmony
Välijoen lava (Välijoki, Savitaipale)
Väliaikainen