Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 1.8.2008

Lauantai 2.8.2008

Aulavan lava (Sapsalampi, Alavus)
Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski
Halkosaari (Itäkylä, Lappajärvi) 20:00--02:00
Taifun & Reijo Taipale & Juha Mäkinen, The Spectre
Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo)
Mutkattomat & Eki Jantunen
Hangan lava (Hankasalmi) 13 euroa
Köpi Koski ja Projekti, NeljänSuora
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 euroa
Paletti & Birgit Ohra-aho
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 euroa
Kaikko Band & Marion Rung
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Martti Metsäkedon tanssiorkesteri
Honkolan lava (Honkola, Urjala) 10 euroa
Mika Raittilan yhtye
Huvilintu (Raisio)
Caminito & Kari Piironen
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia) 20:00--02:00
Flamingo & Jari Grek
Härmän Kylpylä (Kauhava)
Lavakeisarit, Aarre Loukkola
Höyrypaviljonki (Haapamäki, Keuruu)
Omenapuu & Johanna Pakonen
Iitiän VPK:n lava (Lappeenranta) 20:00--01:30
Neljäs mies & Hannu Palo, Paula Koivuniemi
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Duo Sami Soininen, Sata kitaraa & Antti Huovila
Imatran kylpylä
Kari Harju band & Pete Laakso
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala) 20:00--02:00
, Jani ja Jetsetters
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 13 euroa
Charlies, Eino Luostarin yhtye
Kaikukallio (Kirkonkylä, Mikkeli) 10 euroa
Masa & Marsiband
Kajasteen lava (Tiirikkala, Nurmes) 14 euroa
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Avenue & Anniina Mattila, Fresco
Kauppilan lato (Raatala, Salo)
Korsuorkesteri
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 euroa
Jarmo Hannula ja Hoviorkesteri
Hotelli Korpilampi (Lahnus, Espoo) 10 euroa
Kismet & Kati Tuulia
Kukonhiekka (Saarijärvi)
Norolan Pojat, Jari Sillanpää & Men in Black
Käylän Korpihovi (Käylä, Kuusamo) 21:00--02:00, 10 euroa
Captain & Teuvo Vuoti
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki) 20:30--01:30, 12 euroa
Harri Lehtonen & Silver
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Bel-Ami
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Menokkaat
Letkaliiteri (Rutalahti, Joutsa)
Glamour
Liperin lava
Select & Henri Stenroth
Luhurikan lava (Tiistenjoki, Lapua)
Noiser
Maaningan kasino
Keidas & Jouni Keronen & Johanna Debreczeni
Hotelli Malmikumpu (Outokumpu)
Kaija Pohjola
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki
Merisärkän viihdekeskus (Kalajoki)
Helmenkalastajat
Myllyniemi (Vaskivesi, Virrat)
Juhamatti & Timangi
Mäntsälän lava
Anneli Mattila & V.I.P., Fortuna & Arja Koriseva, kapinatanssit
Mäntyrinne (Pihlajalahti, Savonlinna) 12 euroa
Matti Esko
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--01:30, 13 euroa
Koivu & Marita Taavitsainen, Resiina & Juha Metsäperä
Niemenharjun tanssilava (Pihtipudas) 12 euroa
Channel Four
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
La Strada & Anita Hirvonen
Peuransarvi (Kirkonkylä, Ranua)
Tähtitaivas & T.T. Purontaka
Piston mms (Pisto, Suomussalmi) 21:00--01:00
Exset
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Markku Harjunpään orkesteri & Tuula Heikkilä
Puistorinne (Rantakylä, Kiuruvesi) 9 euroa
Taimo Löf & Reima Huhtala
Purmojärven Rantahalli (Purmojärvi, Kauhava)
Väriloiste, Voitto Erkinheimon yhtye
Rientolan lava (Kaipio, Hämeenkyrö) 20:00--24:00, 10 euroa
Tanssiorkesteri Yön lyhdyt & Raimo Warén
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 14 euroa
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Varjokuva
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 10 euroa
Dolores & Terhi Lehtoniemi
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Tulipunaruusut, A. Aallon rytmiorkesteri
Salamakallio (Kaukola, Rauma) 20:30--01:30, 12 euroa
Risto Nevala
Salmijärven lava (Västinniemi, Juankoski, Kuopio) 10 euroa
Erkki Räsänen
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Sinitaivas
Siikinniemen lava (Sapsalampi, Alavus)
Bolero
Kylpylähotelli Summassaari (Saarijärvi)
Hanna Uosukainen
Suukosken keidas (Koivu, Tervola) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Molliori & Mira Sunnari
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Mestari Orikanto, Taivalkunta Beat, Tommi Soidinmäki
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 euroa
Nelinpeli
Tampsan lava (Karhula, Kotka)
Freelance
Tanssisaari (Tolkkinen, Porvoo) 20:00--01:00, 13 euroa
Nilzons
Toivolan lava (Karhe, Ylöjärvi)
Unto Satorannan yhtye
Tulenliekki (Niinimäki, Leppävirta)
Pallosalama & Marko Lämsä
Tuusmäen tunnelilava (Tuusmäki, Rantasalmi) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Eija Sinikka
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Souvarit
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari)
Sami Keskitalo & Pohjoisen juna
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
FBI-beat & Markus Törmälä, Mistral & Anne Mattila
Varpsundin lava (Håbo)
Kaks kisälliä
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Horizone & Matti ja Teppo
Vintturin seurantalo (Vintturi, Sysmä) 20:00--00:30
Helminauha
Vojakkalan lava (Vojakkala, Loppi)
Solistiyhtye Jermut & Ilkka Halonen
Väätäiskylän lava (Väätäiskylä, Multia) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Kalevi Suntilan yhtye
Yliskallion lava (Valkama, Pyhäranta)
Polar & Päivi Nieminen
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas, Iltatähti & Matti Korkiala, Iltatähti ja A Hautaniemi