Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 6.6.2008

Lauantai 7.6.2008

Hotelli Aquarius (Uusikaupunki)
Unelmavävyt
Emet folkpark (Emet, Kruunupyy)
San Marino ja Linda
Halkosaari (Itäkylä, Lappajärvi) 20:00--02:00
Juhamatti & Timangi, Finlanders
Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo)
Janne Ahosen yhtye, Markku Ignatius & Janne Ahonen
Hampushalli (Iinattijärvi, Pudasjärvi) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
La Strada & Anita Hirvonen
Hangan lava (Hankasalmi) 13 euroa
Anneli Mattila & V.I.P.
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 euroa
Sinikuu
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 euroa
Foxpop & Eija Sinikka
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Saija Tuupanen & Tornados
Hussolan riihilava (Talluksenkylä, Kuopio) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Sylvia
Huvilintu (Raisio)
Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia) 20:00--02:00
Syke, Jani ja Jetsetters, avajaiset
Härmän Kylpylä (Kauhava)
Turhat Jätkät & Mika Peltoniemi, Timo Leppänen
Iitiän VPK:n lava (Lappeenranta) 20:00--01:00
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio
Ikaalisten kylpylä
Niskalenkki
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Koivu & Marita Taavitsainen, El Moskiitto & Pekka Rautio
Imatran kylpylä
Venus
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala) 20:00--02:00
Taikakuu, Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 14 euroa
Petoman & Tommi Soidinmäki, Onnenkulkurit & Johanna Rantsi
Kaikukallio (Kirkonkylä, Mikkeli) 21:00--01:30, 10 euroa
Sepän sällit
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Noiser, Solistiyhtye Ketola ja Witikainen, Maria Lund, Teemu Lehtola, naistentanssit
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 euroa
Tarmo Malila ja Täysikuu
Kirjaslammen lava (keskusta, Valkeakoski) 21:00--00:30, 10 euroa
In The Mood
Ravintola Kivitippu (Lappajärvi)
Ajattomat
Kohoniemi (Pielavesi) 10 euroa
Dry Capri & Berit
Kukonhiekka (Saarijärvi)
KinoJake, Horizone & Matti ja Teppo
Käenkoskikeskus (Parkano)
Atlantic, A. Aallon rytmiorkesteri
Käylän Korpihovi (Käylä, Kuusamo) 21:00--02:00, 10 euroa
Tukkijätkät
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia, Eurajoki)
Polar & Päivi Nieminen
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Hanuri ja Hattu
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Reino Jalonen ja Kangastus
Liperin lava
Eino Grön
Maaningan kasino
Omenapuu & Johanna Pakonen
Martinlinna (Alajärvi)
Mustat kitarat & Jarkko Yli-Sikkilä
Merisärkän viihdekeskus (Kalajoki)
Fantasia & Jenna Bågeberg
Myllyniemi (Vaskivesi, Virrat)
Tiina Räsänen, Petri Hervanto
Myllysilta (Suomenniemi, Mikkeli)
Helminauha
Mäntsälän lava
Varjokuva, Mistral & Anne Mattila
Mäntyrinne (Pihlajalahti, Savonlinna)
Kari Vepsä & Onnenmaa
Möykkälä (Puhoskylä, Pudasjärvi)
Exset
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--01:30, 13 euroa
Antero Mertaranta All Stars, Polarvox, Karavaani & Susanna Heikki
Niemenharjun tanssilava (Pihtipudas) 12 euroa
Freesia & Elina Vettenranta
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Resiina & Juha Metsäperä
Kylpylähotelli Peurunka (Laukaa) 12 euroa
Laura Voutilainen
Piston mms (Pisto, Suomussalmi) 21:00--01:00
Tuovilat
Hotelli-Ravintola Pitkä-Jussi (Kurikka)
Channel Four, Väriloiste
Tanssiravintola Pohjanhovi (Rovaniemi)
Sonetti & Ilkka Hakala
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Korsuorkesteri
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Graniitti & Rainer Bollström
Puistorinne (Rantakylä, Kiuruvesi) 9 euroa
Euroset
Pukkilansaari (Kirkonkylä, Isokyrö) 13 euroa
Charlies & Janne Leino, Fox-Team
Purmojärven Rantahalli (Purmojärvi, Kauhava)
Caminito & Kari Piironen, Teuvo Kääntän yhtye
Ravani (Ulvila)
Takanen team & Risto Nevala
Lomakeskus Revontuli (Hankasalmen asema, Hankasalmi)
Trio Tapani Hietakangas
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 14 euroa
Avec & Saska Helmikallio, FBI Beat
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 10 euroa
Ässät
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Teemu Harjukari ja Taivaanrannanmaalarit, NeljänSuora
Salmijärven lava (Västinniemi, Juankoski, Kuopio) 10 euroa
Eila Pienimäki
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:00--01:30, 12 euroa
Tulipunaruusut
Kylpylähotelli Summassaari (Saarijärvi)
Serena
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Sata kitaraa & Antti Huovila
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 euroa
Kari Isola ja Yön tähdet & Matti Esko
Tanhumäki (Orijärvi, Salo)
Keidas & Jouni Keronen & Johanna Debreczeni
Tanssisaari (Tolkkinen, Porvoo) 20:00--01:00, 13 euroa
Roxie
Turkian lava (Turkia, Hamina) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Martti Metsäkedon tanssiorkesteri
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Diesel & Markku Aro
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari)
Federal & Maarit Peltoniemi
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas, Helmenkalastajat
Varpsundin lava (Håbo)
Seppo ja Simon
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Linnut & Arja Havakka
Vehmassalmen tanssipaviljonki (Rautila, Vehmaa)
Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Vojakkalan lava (Vojakkala, Loppi)
Jouni Raitio
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
Fernet & Tomi Markkola, Shubiduu & Hilkka Mäkitalo