Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 16.5.2008

Lauantai 17.5.2008

Hangan lava
Kuuhanka Beat, Paula Koivuniemi
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 €
Vonkamiehet
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 €
Rosette & Tiina Ruuska
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Sata kitaraa & Antti Huovila
Huvilintu
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio
Härmän Kylpylä
Tarmo Malila
Höyrypaviljonki (Haapamäki, Keuruu)
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Iitiän VPK:n lava 20:00--01:00
Safir & Meiju Suvas, Euroset
Ikaalisten kylpylä (Ikaalinen)
Sivas Regal, Napoli & Mira Kunnasluoto
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Souvarit, Markku Harjunpään orkesteri & Markku Harjunpää & Tuula Heikkilä
Imatran kylpylä (Imatra) 9 €
Living Cover
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala) 20:00--02:00
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Taifun & Reijo Taipale, avajaiset, avajaiset
Juupavaaran mutteripaviljonki (Hulipaskylä, Lyly, Juupajoki)
Rita Heiter & Mexican
Jämsä Paviljonki (Jämsä) 20:00--00:30, 12 €
Joukon jatkot
Jänteen halli
Kiuruveden harmonikkakerho
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Ramona & Antti Mäki-Opas, Graniitti & Rainer Bollström, naistentanssit, naistentanssit
Kapakanmäki (Tuulos, Hämeenlinna) 20:00--02:00, 10 €
Union & Vesa Toivonen, Johnny Guitars
Hotelli Keurusselkä 10 €
Jyrki Mäkelä ja Cavaljeer & Jyrki Mäkelä
Ravintola Kivitippu
Senaattori
Hotelli Korpilampi (Lahnus, Espoo) 10 €
Sinitaivas
Kukonhiekka
Fernet & Tomi Markkola, Jani ja Jetsetters
Käenkoskikeskus
Cortina & Vesa Myllyviita, Yölintu
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Andy ja M.J.K. Quartet
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 €
Jari ja Taika
Mahnalan lava (Mahnala, Hämeenkyrö) 10 €
Baroque & Tiina Pitkänen
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Anneli Mattila & V.I.P.
Merisärkän viihdekeskus
Diesel & Markku Aro
Metsälinna (Varrasniemi, Akaa)
Sinikka Toivonen
Mäntsälän lava (Mäntsälä)
Finlanders, Syke
Pajarinhovi (Puhos, Kitee)
Saija Tuupanen & Tornados
Kylpylähotelli Peurunka 12 €
Clifters, Dinturist
Ravani
Sympatia & Tuomas Koivuviita
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 14 €
Charles Plogman & Tommys, Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Ruuhijärven ns (Ruuhijärvi, Nastola, Kuopio)
Hyvinkään harmonikkakerho, Seppo Lankinen
Ruusulinna (Kirkonkylä, Nurmijärvi) 20:00--00:45, 12 €
Köpi Koski ja Projekti
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Väliaikainen, Mistral & Anne Mattila
Salamakallio (Kaukola, Rauma) 20:30--00:30, 12 €
Menokkaat
Sarapirtti (Sarakylä, Pudasjärvi)
Harri ja Coronet, Terhi Lehtoniemi
Hotelli Seurahuone
Tomi Loppi Band & Carita Pennanen
Suomussalmen ns (Suomussalmi) 9 €
Tuovilat
Syvälahti
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 €
FBI-beat & Markus Törmälä
Tanhuhovi
Martti Metsäkedon tanssiorkesteri, Kari Piironen
Tapiola (Kissanmaa, Tampere) 20:00--00:15, 10 €
Tanssiorkesteri Villiruusut & Kari Leppänen
Tulenliekki
Tulipunaruusut
Tyrnävän seurojentalo (Tyrnävä) 20:30--01:00, 10 €
Satumaa & Tarmo Teräs, naistentanssit, naistentanssit
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Unelmavävyt
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Teemu Harjukari ja Taivaanrannanmaalarit, Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki
Hietasaaren Tanssimajakka (Hietasaari, Oulu)
Avec & Saska Helmikallio
Ravintola Järvenpään Casino (Järvenpää) 5 €
Ari Nylund, Riku Berg
Iskelmäravintola Komeetta
Presto & Kake Randelin
Kyröskosken lava (Kyröskoski, Hämeenkyrö) 20:00--02:00, 13.50 €
Antti Tammilehdon yhtye & Topi Sorsakoski

Seuraava tanssipäivä su 18.5.2008