Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 16.5.2008

Lauantai 17.5.2008

Hangan lava (Hankasalmi)
Kuuhanka Beat, Paula Koivuniemi
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 10 euroa
Vonkamiehet
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen) 12 euroa
Rosette & Tiina Ruuska
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi)
Sata kitaraa & Antti Huovila
Huvilintu (Raisio)
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio
Härmän Kylpylä (Kauhava)
Tarmo Malila
Höyrypaviljonki (Haapamäki, Keuruu)
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Iitiän VPK:n lava (Lappeenranta) 20:00--01:00
Safir & Meiju Suvas, Euroset
Ikaalisten kylpylä
Sivas Regal, Napoli & Mira Kunnasluoto
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Souvarit, Markku Harjunpään orkesteri & Markku Harjunpää & Tuula Heikkilä
Imatran kylpylä 9 euroa
Living Cover
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala) 20:00--02:00
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Taifun & Reijo Taipale, avajaiset
Juupavaaran mutteripaviljonki (Hulipaskylä, Lyly, Juupajoki)
Rita Heiter & Mexican
Jämsä Paviljonki 20:00--00:30, 12 euroa
Joukon jatkot
Jänteen halli (Kiuruvesi)
Kiuruveden harmonikkakerho
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Ramona & Antti Mäki-Opas, Graniitti & Rainer Bollström, naistentanssit
Kapakanmäki (Tuulos, Hämeenlinna) 20:00--02:00, 10 euroa
Union & Vesa Toivonen, Johnny Guitars
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 10 euroa
Jyrki Mäkelä ja Cavaljeer & Jyrki Mäkelä
Ravintola Kivitippu (Lappajärvi)
Senaattori
Kukonhiekka (Saarijärvi)
Fernet & Tomi Markkola, Jani ja Jetsetters
Käenkoskikeskus (Parkano)
Cortina & Vesa Myllyviita, Yölintu
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila)
Andy ja M.J.K. Quartet
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Jari ja Taika
Mahnalan lava (Mahnala, Hämeenkyrö) 10 euroa
Baroque & Tiina Pitkänen
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Anneli Mattila & V.I.P.
Merisärkän viihdekeskus (Kalajoki)
Diesel & Markku Aro
Metsälinna (Varrasniemi, Akaa)
Sinikka Toivonen
Mäntsälän lava
Finlanders, Syke
Hotelli-Ravintola Pitkä-Jussi (Kurikka)
Kilimanjaro & Timo Luostari
Ravani (Ulvila)
Sympatia & Tuomas Koivuviita
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 20:00--01:30, 14 euroa
Tommys & Charles Plogman, Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Ruuhijärven ns (Ruuhijärvi, Nastola, Kuopio)
Hyvinkään harmonikkakerho, Seppo Lankinen
Ruusulinna (Kirkonkylä, Nurmijärvi) 20:00--00:45, 12 euroa
Köpi Koski ja Projekti
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Väliaikainen, Mistral & Anne Mattila
Salamakallio (Kaukola, Rauma) 20:30--00:30, 12 euroa
Menokkaat
Sarapirtti (Sarakylä, Pudasjärvi)
Harri ja Coronet, Terhi Lehtoniemi
Hotelli Sorsanpesä (Törnävä, Seinäjoki)
Ässät
Suomussalmen ns 9 euroa
Tuovilat
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi)
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 12 euroa
FBI Beat & Markus Törmälä
Tanhuhovi (Lohja)
Martti Metsäkedon tanssiorkesteri, Kari Piironen
Tapiola (Kissanmaa, Tampere) 20:00--00:15, 10 euroa
Tanssiorkesteri Villiruusut & Kari Leppänen
Tyrnävän seurojentalo 20:30--01:00, 10 euroa
Satumaa & Tarmo Teräs, naistentanssit
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Unelmavävyt
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Teemu Harjukari ja Taivaanrannanmaalarit, Tulinen Sydän & Janne Tulkki