Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 2.9.2005

Lauantai 3.9.2005

Elimäen-Vilppulan ns (Koria, Kouvola) 20:00--01:00
Rytmipojat, Pestootanssit
Fagerön paviljonki (Rangsby, Närpiö) 20:30--02:00
Nickes, Sten & Stanley
Hampushalli (Iinattijärvi, Pudasjärvi) 10 euroa
Wähäkosket
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 20:30--00:30
Alaska-kvintetti
Hirvensuuli (Suttila, Huittinen)
Pertti Niemi & Odessa
Hojo hojo (Kirkonkylä, Tuusniemi) 20:45--01:30, 12 euroa
Korsuorkesteri
Huvilintu (Raisio)
Esko Rahkonen
Iitiän VPK:n lava (Lappeenranta) 20:00--01:00
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio)
Omenapuu & Johanna Pakonen, FBI Beat & Markus Törmälä
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala)
Havanna & Raimo Piipponen, Teemu Harjukari ja Taivaanrannanmaalarit, Tanssinet-pinssillä alennus lipusta
Jyväskylän viihdekeskus
Islanders & Danny & D'Voices
Jämsä Paviljonki 20:00--00:30, 12 euroa
Joukon jatkot
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 13 euroa
Taivalkunta Beat, Koivu & Marita Taavitsainen
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Eero Koivistoisen yhtye, Davide Floreno duo & Erja Lyytinen, Sven Zetterbergin yhtye, jazz-tapahtuma
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu)
Suomi-yhtye
Kisaranta (Huutijärvi, Kangasala) 20:00--01:00, 12 euroa
Sata kitaraa & Antti Huovila
Ravintola Kivitippu (Lappajärvi)
Edit One & Tauski Peltonen
Kukonhiekka (Saarijärvi) 13 euroa
Finlanders, Helmenkalastajat
KuKu:n maja (Kuortane)
Harlem & Saija Varjus
Lempäälän manttaalitalo 20:00--23:30, 10 euroa
Tammer-Hanurit & Tuula Mäkinen
Leppihalli (Orisuo, Loimaa)
Täysikuu 2 & Hannu Saarikoski
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia)
Lumipallo & Saska Helmikallio
Merisärkän viihdekeskus (Kalajoki)
T.T. Purontaka & Tähtitaivas
Mäntsälän lava
Hänen orkesterinsa & Kari Tapio, Mekka & Paula Koivuniemi
Naapurinvaaran huvikeskus (Naapurinvaara, Sotkamo) 20:30--02:00, 12 euroa
Omega & Eija Kantola, Varjokuva
Niemenharjun tanssilava (Pihtipudas) 12 euroa
Souvarit
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Kuutamo & Virpi Piippo, sikajuhlat
Kylpylähotelli Peurunka (Laukaa)
Ajattomat
Piston mms (Pisto, Suomussalmi)
Villiruusu
Hotelli-Ravintola Pitkä-Jussi (Kurikka) 6 euroa
Tanssiorkesteri Helmi
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa)
Yölintu
Poikeljärven paviljonki (Ahlainen, Pori) 21:00--01:30
Noiser & Risto Nevala
Kylpylähotelli Rauhalahti (Kuopio)
Sami Kojonen & Vaihtoaskel
Lomakeskus Revontuli (Hankasalmen asema, Hankasalmi)
Tommys & Charles Plogman
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki) 13 euroa
Voimaorkesteri, Charlies, Fernet & Tomi Markkola, päättäjäiset
Ruskotalo
Arto Nuotio
Ruusulinna (Kirkonkylä, Nurmijärvi) 20:00--01:45, 13 euroa
Avenue & Anniina Mattila, Fantasia & Kati Fors
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi)
Onnenkulkurit & Johanna Rantsi, Agents
Salamakallio (Kaukola, Rauma) 20:30--00:30, 10 euroa
Menokkaat
Kylpylähotelli Summassaari (Saarijärvi)
Helavyö Pohojalaas menobändi & Vesa Ollinmäki
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale)
Tanssikengät & Teuvo Oinas
Turkian lava (Turkia, Hamina) 20:00--01:00, 10 euroa
Martti Metsäkedon tanssiorkesteri
Tyrnävän seurojentalo 20:30--01:00
Harri ja Coronet, naistentanssit
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
Myrskylyhty & Mikko Mäkeläinen
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
Anneli Mattila & V.I.P., Diesel & Markku Aro
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Köpi Koski ja Projekti
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero)
Tony Montana, Kati Fors, Somero Soikoon -tapahtuma