Edellinen tanssipäivä pe 28.7.2017

Lauantai 29.7.2017

Halkosaari (Itäkylä, Lappajärvi)
Avec & Leif Lindeman, Yölintu
Hallin lava (Lupaja, Perniö, Salo) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Pekka Rinne ja Kuunsilta
Hiekkarinne (Niittyaho, Muurame) 19:00--23:30, 14 euroa
Pertti Niemi & Odessa
Huuhkajavuoren lava (Lavia)
Tonika
Huvilintu (Raisio)
18:30--19:40 tanssikurssi: rumba bolero, sis. lipunhintaan, Antti-Ville
20:00--00:30 FBI Beat, Kaiho, 16 euroa
Hämyslava (Tottijärvi, Nokia) 20:00--01:30
Fernet & Tomi Markkola
Höyrypaviljonki (Haapamäki, Keuruu) 16 euroa
Rosso & Tarja Lunnas
Iitiän VPK:n lava (Lappeenranta) 20:00--01:00, 13 euroa
Voimaorkesteri & Susanna Heikki
Ilveskasino (Pellesmäki, Kuopio) 20:00--01:00, 15 euroa
Onnenkulkurit & J. Eskelinen, Merja Juutinen
Jenkkapirtti (Vesivehmaa, Asikkala)
Lumo & Reeta Saranpää, Kiintotähti & Teuvo Oinas
Juupavaaran mutteripaviljonki (Hulipaskylä, Lyly, Juupajoki) 15 euroa
Kalevi Suntila, Jussi Roponen, kahvitarjoilu
Jyrkkäkosken huvikeskus (Kirkonkylä, Pudasjärvi)
Ässät
Jänteen halli (Kiuruvesi) 19:00--23:00, 10 euroa
Kiuruveden harmonikkakerho
Kaarihovi (Kirkonkylä, Teuva) 16 euroa
Taivaankaari & Heikki Koskelo, Tanssin Taika & Harri Nuutinen
Kalajärven lava (Seinäjoki)
Joonas Erkkilä
Viihdekeskus Kalliojärvi (Valtaala, Isokyrö)
Olavi Hällbackan yhtye & Marita Saal, Aki Samuli & Fantasia
Kermankosken lava (Kerma, Heinävesi)
Helminauha
Hotelli Keurusselkä (Valkealahti, Keuruu) 21:00--01:30, 0 euroa
Jaana Hiltunen & Sheriff
Koskenperän lava (Koskenperä, Nivala) 20:30--00:30, 10 euroa
Helmet
Kukonhiekka (Saarijärvi) 17 euroa
Rosette, Charles Plogman, Patajätkä & Joel Hallikainen
Käylän Korpihovi (Käylä, Kuusamo) 21:00--01:30, 13 euroa
Mysteeri & Mikko Tapio
Laitakarin lava (Luodonkylä, Luvia) 20:00--01:00, 14 euroa
Pepe Enrothin yhtye
Laurilan lava (Laurila, Marttila) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Antti Vainion yhtye & Pirkko Pelander
Letkaliiteri (Rutalahti, Joutsa) 20:30--01:30
EXmiehet & Saija Tuupanen, The Vincents
Liperin lava
19:00--20:00 tanssikurssi: rumba-bolero, Pirjo ja Kalle
20:15--01:00 Meiju Suvas
Luhurikan lava (Tiistenjoki, Lapua)
Fernanda, Tangokuningas 2017, Tangokuningatar 2017
Maaningan kasino
Myrskytuuli & Mika Sihvola, Seireenit & Sari Koivikko
Merikievari (Tuorila, Merikarvia) 21:00--02:00, 10 euroa
Pohojanmaan Pelimiehet
Mäntsälän lava
16:00--18:30 tanssikurssi: hidas bugg, 25€ sis.opetus, pullakahvit, tanssit, Juhani Tahvanainen
19:00--01:00 La Strada, Lemmenlautta, 16 euroa
Niskaharjun lava (Sorsakoski, Leppävirta) 19:00--23:30, 10 euroa
Unikuva
Nuijamiesten lava (Ylikiiminki, Oulu)
Souvarit
Petäjoen paviljonki (Hattula, Loimaa) 20:00--00:15, 13 euroa
Markku Ketola
Piston mms (Pisto, Suomussalmi) 21:00--02:00, 12 euroa
Naseva, Ola Leo Räisänen
Pohjanranta (Liedakkala, Keminmaa) 15 euroa
Erika Vikman
Pyrylä (Nastola)
Sini-Takit
Kylpylähotelli Rauhalahti (Kuopio)
Broadway & Esme Manns
Riutanharju (Riutta, Riihimäki)
Pekkaniskan Pojat, Onnentähti
Ruokolahden lava (Paavola, Siikajoki) 20:30--01:00, 13 euroa
Jarkko Honkanen & Taiga
Rönnin lava (Eräjärvi, Orivesi) 16 euroa
Anneli Mattila & Recados, Pasi Kivimäki
Salmen lava (Jäppilä, Pieksämäki) 18:00--22:00, 15 euroa
Pena ja Pojat
Salmijärven lava (Västinniemi, Juankoski) 20:00--00:30, 12 euroa
Jari Partanen
Sarapirtti (Sarakylä, Pudasjärvi)
Hannu Viitalan yhtye, Hannu Viitala, Sari Turpeinen
Savion lava (Lievestuore, Laukaa) 20:00--00:30, 15 euroa
Caminito, Aki Hietala
Siikinniemen lava (Sapsalampi, Alavus) 10 euroa
Blue Notes
Suukosken keidas (Koivu, Tervola)
Eino Grön, Jake Niska
Syvälahti (Salmenkylä, Kangasniemi) 20:30--01:30
Tulipunaruusut, Varjokuva & Kyösti Mäkimattila
Säänjärven lava (Säänjärvi, Savitaipale) 20:00--00:30, 12 euroa
Maria Tyyster
Tampsan lava (Karhula, Kotka) 14 euroa
The Boys & Jussi Raittinen
Urjanlinna (Kiiskilampi, Sievi)
A. Aallon rytmiorkesteri
Vaattojärven rantapaviljonki (Vaattojärvi, Kolari) 21:00--02:00, 15 euroa
Ari Nylundin orkesteri & Kalle Jussila
Valasranta (Yläne, Pöytyä)
tanssikurssi: valasrannan tanssileiri, Suomen Media & Action Oy
20:30--01:30 Karavaani & Heidi Pakarinen, Talisman & Marko Maunuksela, 16 euroa
Vehkakosken rantalava (Pohjaslahti, Mänttä-Vilppula)
Wähäkosket
Vehmassalmen tanssipaviljonki (Rautila, Vehmaa) 20:00--01:00, 16 euroa
Diesel & Markku Aro
Vintturin seurantalo (Vintturi, Sysmä) 20:00--00:30, 10 euroa
Sariet
Vojakkalan lava (Vojakkala, Loppi) 20:00--01:00
Lopen harmonikat, Anita Joensuu
Ämmänsaaren työväentalo (Ämmänsaari, Suomussalmi) 20:30--00:30, 12 euroa
Pohjolan yö
Ämyri (Somerniemi, Somero) 20:00--01:30, 17 euroa
Ippe Mansikan orkesteri, Arja Koriseva
Kyllikinrannan lava (Iisalmi)
11:00--13:30 tanssikurssi: bugg alkeisjatko-jatko, 12 €/osio, 45 €/laji, 75 € koko leiri, Tommi ja Pirjo Koivula, Suomen Tanssikoulu
14:00--16:30 tanssikurssi: lindy hop alkeet-alkeisjatko, 12 €/osio, 45 €/laji, 75 € koko leiri, Suomen Tanssikoulu

Seuraava tanssipäivä su 30.7.2017